Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 — Sold $183,966
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464
Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464
Final sold price
SOLD$183,966
What sold at 700 Farmington AVE # 4, and for how much?
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 sold for $183,966 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,744 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $183,966 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,744 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Montgomery County, PA |
| APN | 16-00-08744-06-9 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown PA 19464
Property profile
- Address
- 700 Farmington AVE # 4
- City / state / ZIP
- Pottstown, PA, 19464
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 16-00-08744-06-9
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/29/2026 at 1:00 PM — www bid4assets com MontcoPASheriff
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
700 FARMINGTON AVE UNIT 4, Pottstown, PA 19464
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $171,427
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $74,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 1,744 sq ft building and $183,966 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value248%Sold price was 248% of the $74,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $183,966 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown PA 19464 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $183,966. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 sell for?
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 sold for $183,966 on 06/02/2026.
When did 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 sell?
The transfer of 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 was recorded on in Montgomery County, PA.
Who sold 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464.
Who represented the buyer of 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464?
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464?
700 Farmington AVE # 4, Pottstown, PA 19464 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pottstown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Montgomery County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Pottstown, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Montgomery County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Montgomery County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Pottstown, PA. All refresh daily.
Start with Pottstown, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
