Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 — Sold $315,288
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860
Another foreclosure property closed in Northumberland County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860
Final sold price
SOLD$315,288
What sold at 266 Badmans Hill RD, and for how much?
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 sold for $315,288 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Northumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,288 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Northumberland County, PA |
| APN | 044-00-058-039 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos PA 17860
Property profile
- Address
- 266 Badmans Hill RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Paxinos, PA, 17860
- County
- Northumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 044-00-058-039
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 1:00 PM — 201 MARKET ST, SUNBURY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
266 BADMANS HILL RD, Paxinos, PA 17860
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $340,298
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $37,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value844%Sold price was 844% of the $37,370 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price108%Recorded unpaid balance was 108% of the $315,288 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos PA 17860 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $315,288. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 sell for?
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 sold for $315,288 on 08/07/2026.
When did 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 sell?
The transfer of 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 was recorded on in Northumberland County, PA.
Who sold 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860.
Who represented the buyer of 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860?
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860?
266 Badmans Hill RD, Paxinos, PA 17860 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Paxinos?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Northumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Northumberland County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Northumberland County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Paxinos, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Northumberland County, PA, refreshed daily.
Start with Paxinos, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
