Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 — Sold $104,100

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847

Another foreclosure property closed in Northumberland County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 in Northumberland County, PA

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847

Final sold price

SOLD

$104,100

What sold at 711 Hepburn ST, and for how much?

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 sold for $104,100 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Northumberland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847
Address 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847
Sold price $104,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Northumberland County, PA
APN 033-01-003-204
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 711 Hepburn ST, Milton PA 17847

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Milton, PA, 17847
County
Northumberland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
033-01-003-204

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/16/2026 at 1:00 PM — 201 MARKET ST, SUNBURY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1152 MAE ST, Hummelstown, PA 17036

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$104,936
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$13,950

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value746%Sold price was 746% of the $13,950 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price101%Recorded unpaid balance was 101% of the $104,100 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

711 Hepburn ST, Milton PA 17847 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $104,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 sell for?

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 sold for $104,100 on 06/26/2026.

When did 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 sell?

The transfer of 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 was recorded on in Northumberland County, PA.

Who sold 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847.

Who represented the buyer of 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847?

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847?

711 Hepburn ST, Milton, PA 17847 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Milton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Northumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northumberland County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Northumberland County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Milton, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Northumberland County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Northumberland County, PA. Agents working Milton, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Milton, PA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 711 Hepburn ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Northumberland County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Milton, PA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Milton, PA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.