Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 — Sold $11,400
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139
Final sold price
SOLD$11,400
What sold at 5637 Arch ST, and for how much?
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 sold for $11,400 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,170 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $11,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,170 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 04-2-0327-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia PA 19139
Property profile
- Address
- 5637 Arch ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19139
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartments (generic)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 04-2-0327-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $13,400
Mailing address
370 GYPSY LANE, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $204,189
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $141,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$10Calculated from a 1,170 sq ft building and $11,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value8%Sold price was 8% of the $141,200 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid85%Final sold price compared to the $13,400 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price1791%Recorded unpaid balance was 1791% of the $11,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio154%Building footprint covers about 154% of the 758 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia PA 19139 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $11,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 sell for?
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 sold for $11,400 on 08/13/2026.
When did 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 sell?
The transfer of 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139.
Who represented the buyer of 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139?
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139?
5637 Arch ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
