Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 — Sold $255,425
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128
Final sold price
SOLD$255,425
What sold at 839 Bells Mill RD, and for how much?
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 sold for $255,425 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,760 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $255,425 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,760 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 21-4-1201-28 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia PA 19128
Property profile
- Address
- 839 Bells Mill RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19128
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 21-4-1201-28
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
839 W BELLS MILL RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $249,085
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $335,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$145Calculated from a 1,760 sq ft building and $255,425 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $335,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $255,425 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio63%Building footprint covers about 63% of the 2,804 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia PA 19128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $255,425. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 sell for?
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 sold for $255,425 on 08/13/2026.
When did 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 sell?
The transfer of 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128.
Who represented the buyer of 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128?
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128?
839 Bells Mill RD, Philadelphia, PA 19128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Philadelphia County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
