Robert Moncavage closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 — Sold $215,000 by Robert Moncavage
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360
Another foreclosure listing closed by Robert Moncavage in Washington County, PA.
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360
Final sold price
SOLD$215,000
What sold at 571 Little Daniels Run RD, and for how much?
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 sold for $215,000 on June 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Robert Moncavage of PRIORITY REALTY LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,032 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,032 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Washington County, PA |
| Listing agent | Robert Moncavage, PRIORITY REALTY LLC |
| APN | 490-009-00-00-0012-00 |
| MLS # | 1752266 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill PA 15360
Property profile
- Address
- 571 Little Daniels Run RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Scenery Hill, PA, 15360
- County
- Washington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 490-009-00-00-0012-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — www washington pa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- $28,498,916
Mailing address
571 N LITTLE DANIEL RUN RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $200,200
- MLS #
- 1752266
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$208Calculated from a 1,032 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $200,200 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $28,498,916 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 60,984 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Robert Moncavage of PRIORITY REALTY LLC and Coldwell Banker Realty closed 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill PA 15360 in Scenery Hill. The home closed at $215,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Robert Moncavage, PRIORITY REALTY LLC
- Coldwell Banker Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 sell for?
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 sold for $215,000 on 06/15/2026.
When did 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 sell?
The transfer of 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 was recorded on in Washington County, PA.
Who sold 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360?
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 was listed by Robert Moncavage, PRIORITY REALTY LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360?
The buyer of 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 was represented by Coldwell Banker Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360?
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360?
571 Little Daniels Run RD, Scenery Hill, PA 15360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Scenery Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Washington County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Robert Moncavage already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Washington County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Scenery Hill, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Washington County, PA. Agents working Scenery Hill, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Scenery Hill, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
