Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 — Sold $210,000

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332

Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 in Washington County, PA

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332

Final sold price

SOLD

$210,000

2,256 sq ft Lot 22,477 sq ft

What sold at 6717 Highland AVE, and for how much?

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 sold for $210,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,256 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332
Address 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332
Sold price $210,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,256 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Washington County, PA
APN 640-003-03-03-0011-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville PA 15332

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Finleyville, PA, 15332
County
Washington County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1954
APN
640-003-03-03-0011-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/01/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6717 HIGHLAND AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$260,813
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$227,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 2,256 sq ft building and $210,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $227,100 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price124%Recorded unpaid balance was 124% of the $210,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 22,477 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville PA 15332 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $210,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 sell for?

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 sold for $210,000 on 07/15/2026.

When did 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 sell?

The transfer of 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 was recorded on in Washington County, PA.

Who sold 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332.

Who represented the buyer of 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332?

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332?

6717 Highland AVE, Finleyville, PA 15332 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Finleyville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washington County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Washington County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Finleyville, PA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Finleyville, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Washington County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Finleyville, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6717 Highland AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Washington County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Finleyville, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Finleyville, PA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.