Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 — Sold $57,300
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550
Another foreclosure property closed in Darlington County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550
Final sold price
SOLD$57,300
What sold at 625 Philadelphia ST, and for how much?
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 sold for $57,300 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1,014 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Darlington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $57,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed |
| Building area | 1,014 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Darlington County, SC |
| APN | 062-00-02-092 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Darlington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville SC 29550
Property profile
- Address
- 625 Philadelphia ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Hartsville, SC, 29550
- County
- Darlington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 062-00-02-092
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 110 N Main Street, DARLINGTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
625 PHILADEPHIA ST, Hartsville, SC 29550
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $2,660
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$57Calculated from a 1,014 sq ft building and $57,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2154%Sold price was 2154% of the $2,660 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 30,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville SC 29550 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Darlington County, South Carolina. The home closed at $57,300. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 sell for?
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 sold for $57,300 on 08/11/2026.
When did 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 sell?
The transfer of 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 was recorded on in Darlington County, SC.
Who sold 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550.
Who represented the buyer of 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550?
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550?
625 Philadelphia ST, Hartsville, SC 29550 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hartsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Darlington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Darlington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Darlington County, South Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hartsville, SC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Darlington County, SC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Darlington County, SC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hartsville, SC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Hartsville, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
