Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 — Sold $145,000
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646
Another foreclosure property closed in Greenwood County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646
Final sold price
SOLD$145,000
What sold at 304 Possum Hollow RD, and for how much?
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 sold for $145,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greenwood County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $145,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Greenwood County, SC |
| APN | 6866-977-815 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greenwood County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood SC 29646
Property profile
- Address
- 304 Possum Hollow RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Greenwood, SC, 29646
- County
- Greenwood County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 6866-977-815
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 11:00 AM — 528 Monument Street, GREENWOOD
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
304 POSSUM HOLLOW RD, Greenwood, SC 29646
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $5,520
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$108Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $145,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2627%Sold price was 2627% of the $5,520 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood SC 29646 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Greenwood County, South Carolina. The home closed at $145,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 sell for?
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 sold for $145,000 on 08/06/2026.
When did 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 sell?
The transfer of 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 was recorded on in Greenwood County, SC.
Who sold 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646.
Who represented the buyer of 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646?
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646?
304 Possum Hollow RD, Greenwood, SC 29646 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greenwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greenwood County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greenwood County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Greenwood County, South Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Greenwood, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Greenwood County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Greenwood County, SC. Agents working Greenwood, SC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Greenwood, SC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
