Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 — Sold in Foreclosure

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049

Another foreclosure property closed in Fayette County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 in Fayette County, TN

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049

What sold at 175 River Oaks DR, and for how much?

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,281 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fayette County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049
Address 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bath
Building area 2,281 sq ft
Year built 2002
County Fayette County, TN
APN 038 01708
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 175 River Oaks DR, Mason TN 38049

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mason, TN, 38049
County
Fayette County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bath
Building area
2,281 sq ft
Lot area
171,626 sq ft
Year built
2002
APN
038 01708

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — 16755 Hwy 64, SOMERVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

175 RIVER OAKS DR, Mason, TN 38049

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$88,025

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 171,626 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

175 River Oaks DR, Mason TN 38049 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fayette County, Tennessee. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 sell for?

The sale price for 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.

When did 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 sell?

The transfer of 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 was recorded on in Fayette County, TN.

Who sold 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049.

Who represented the buyer of 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049?

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049?

175 River Oaks DR, Mason, TN 38049 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2002.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mason?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fayette County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fayette County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fayette County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Fayette County, TN. Agents working Mason, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Mason, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 175 River Oaks DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Fayette County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Mason, TN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Mason, TN pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.