Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 — Sold $152,000
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060
Another foreclosure property closed in Fayette County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060
Final sold price
SOLD$152,000
What sold at 200 Magnolia Garden LN, and for how much?
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 sold for $152,000 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,230 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fayette County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $152,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,230 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Fayette County, TN |
| APN | 100I B 12000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland TN 38060
Property profile
- Address
- 200 Magnolia Garden LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Oakland, TN, 38060
- County
- Fayette County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 100I B 12000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
200 MAGNOLIA GARDEN LANE, Oakland, TN 38060
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $56,150
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 1,230 sq ft building and $152,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value271%Sold price was 271% of the $56,150 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland TN 38060 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fayette County, Tennessee. The home closed at $152,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 sell for?
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 sold for $152,000 on 08/25/2026.
When did 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 sell?
The transfer of 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 was recorded on in Fayette County, TN.
Who sold 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060.
Who represented the buyer of 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060?
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060?
200 Magnolia Garden LN, Oakland, TN 38060 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oakland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fayette County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fayette County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Oakland, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Fayette County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Fayette County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Oakland, TN. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Oakland, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
