Michael LeMay closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 — Sold $192,150 by Michael LeMay
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814
Another foreclosure listing closed by Michael LeMay in Hamblen County, TN.
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814
Final sold price
SOLD$192,150
What sold at 303 W 6Th North ST, and for how much?
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 sold for $192,150 on July 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Michael LeMay of Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 1,964 sq ft, built in 1919. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hamblen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $192,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,964 sq ft |
| Year built | 1919 |
| County | Hamblen County, TN |
| Listing agent | Michael LeMay, Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville |
| APN | 033L E 03000 |
| MLS # | 9963762 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hamblen County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown TN 37814
Property profile
- Address
- 303 W 6Th North ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Morristown, TN, 37814
- County
- Hamblen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1919
- APN
- 033L E 03000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 2:00 PM — 511 West Second North Street, MORRISTOWN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
303 W 6TH NORTH ST, Morristown, TN 37814
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $64,875
- MLS #
- 9963762
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,964 sq ft building and $192,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value296%Sold price was 296% of the $64,875 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Michael LeMay of Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville listed 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown TN 37814 in Hamblen County, Tennessee, and NON MEMBER represented NON MEMBER on the buy side. The home closed at $192,150. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Michael LeMay, Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville
- NON MEMBER
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 sell for?
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 sold for $192,150 on 07/24/2026.
When did 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 sell?
The transfer of 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 was recorded on in Hamblen County, TN.
Who sold 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814?
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 was listed by Michael LeMay, Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville.
Who represented the buyer of 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814?
The buyer of 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 was represented by NON MEMBER.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814?
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814?
303 W 6Th North ST, Morristown, TN 37814 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1919.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Morristown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hamblen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hamblen County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hamblen County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Michael LeMay already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hamblen County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hamblen County, TN, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Morristown, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
