Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 — Sold $80,010
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362
Final sold price
SOLD$80,010
What sold at 174 Lakeshore DR, and for how much?
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 sold for $80,010 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,512 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $80,010 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Madison County, TN |
| APN | 035O B 00400 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield TN 38362
Property profile
- Address
- 174 Lakeshore DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Oakfield, TN, 38362
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 035O B 00400
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/06/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
174 LAKESHORE DR, Oakfield, TN 38362
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,675
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$53Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $80,010 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value685%Sold price was 685% of the $11,675 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 24,300 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield TN 38362 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Tennessee. The home closed at $80,010. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 sell for?
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 sold for $80,010 on 08/13/2026.
When did 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 sell?
The transfer of 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 was recorded on in Madison County, TN.
Who sold 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362.
Who represented the buyer of 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362?
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362?
174 Lakeshore DR, Oakfield, TN 38362 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oakfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Madison County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Madison County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Oakfield, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Madison County, TN. Agents working Oakfield, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Oakfield, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
