Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 — Sold $77,001
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305
Final sold price
SOLD$77,001
What sold at 283 Browns Church RD, and for how much?
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 sold for $77,001 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 784 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $77,001 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 784 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Madison County, TN |
| APN | 064 01505 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson TN 38305
Property profile
- Address
- 283 Browns Church RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Jackson, TN, 38305
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 064 01505
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — At the Madison County Courthouse, Jackson
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
283 BROWNS CHURCH RD, Jackson, TN 38305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $4,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 784 sq ft building and $77,001 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1833%Sold price was 1833% of the $4,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson TN 38305 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Tennessee. The home closed at $77,001. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 sell for?
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 sold for $77,001 on 07/27/2026.
When did 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 sell?
The transfer of 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 was recorded on in Madison County, TN.
Who sold 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305.
Who represented the buyer of 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305?
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305?
283 Browns Church RD, Jackson, TN 38305 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jackson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Madison County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Jackson, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Madison County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Madison County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Jackson, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Jackson, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
