Christy CJ Pace closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 — Sold $149,900 by Christy CJ Pace
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042
Another foreclosure listing closed by Christy CJ Pace in Montgomery County, TN.
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042
Final sold price
SOLD$149,900
What sold at 523 Linda LN, and for how much?
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 sold for $149,900 on June 12, 2026. The listing was handled by Christy CJ Pace of Pace Probity Asset Management. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,274 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $149,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,274 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Montgomery County, TN |
| Listing agent | Christy CJ Pace, Pace Probity Asset Management |
| APN | 054H F 01500 000 |
| MLS # | 1341016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 523 Linda LN, Clarksville TN 37042
Property profile
- Address
- 523 Linda LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Clarksville, TN, 37042
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 054H F 01500 000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/19/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
523 LINDA LN, Clarksville, TN 37043
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $69,725
- MLS #
- 1341016
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$118Calculated from a 1,274 sq ft building and $149,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value215%Sold price was 215% of the $69,725 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 20,473 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Christy CJ Pace of Pace Probity Asset Management and Non-Member Office got 523 Linda LN, Clarksville TN 37042 in Clarksville through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $149,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Christy CJ Pace, Pace Probity Asset Management
- Non-Member Office
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 sell for?
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 sold for $149,900 on 06/12/2026.
When did 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 sell?
The transfer of 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 was recorded on in Montgomery County, TN.
Who sold 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042?
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 was listed by Christy CJ Pace, Pace Probity Asset Management.
Who represented the buyer of 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042?
The buyer of 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 was represented by Non-Member Office.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042?
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042?
523 Linda LN, Clarksville, TN 37042 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clarksville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Montgomery County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Christy CJ Pace already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Clarksville, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Montgomery County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Clarksville, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Montgomery County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Clarksville, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
