Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 — Sold $168,000

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865

Another foreclosure property closed in Sevier County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 in Sevier County, TN

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865

Final sold price

SOLD

$168,000

1,204 sq ft Lot 15,000 sq ft

What sold at 309 Perry LN, and for how much?

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sold for $168,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,204 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sevier County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865
Address 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865
Sold price $168,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,204 sq ft
Year built 1970
County Sevier County, TN
APN 045G B 01300
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 309 Perry LN, Seymour TN 37865

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Seymour, TN, 37865
County
Sevier County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1970
APN
045G B 01300

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/26/2026 at 11:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

309 PERRY LN, Seymour, TN 37865

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$32,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,204 sq ft building and $168,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value520%Sold price was 520% of the $32,300 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 15,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

309 Perry LN, Seymour TN 37865 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sevier County, Tennessee. The home closed at $168,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sell for?

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sold for $168,000 on 08/14/2026.

When did 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sell?

The transfer of 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 was recorded on in Sevier County, TN.

Who sold 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865.

Who represented the buyer of 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865?

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865?

309 Perry LN, Seymour, TN 37865 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1970.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seymour?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sevier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sevier County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Seymour, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sevier County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Sevier County, TN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Seymour, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 309 Perry LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sevier County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Seymour, TN

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Sevier County, TN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.