Ryan Hanninen closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 — Sold $895,000 by Ryan Hanninen
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Another foreclosure listing closed by Ryan Hanninen in Sevier County, TN.
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Final sold price
SOLD$895,000
What sold at 4430 New Pioneer TRL, and for how much?
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sold for $895,000 on August 8, 2026. The listing was handled by Ryan Hanninen of eXp Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 3,091 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sevier County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $895,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,091 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Sevier County, TN |
| Listing agent | Ryan Hanninen, eXp Realty |
| APN | 105K C 00101 |
| MLS # | 2827491 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge TN 37863
Property profile
- Address
- 4430 New Pioneer TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
- County
- Sevier County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 105K C 00101
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 125 Court st, SEVIERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
219 LAKESIDE DRIVE, Georgetown, KY 40324
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $231,400
- MLS #
- 2827491
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$290Calculated from a 3,091 sq ft building and $895,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value387%Sold price was 387% of the $231,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 57,935 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Ryan Hanninen of eXp Realty and eXp Realty closed 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge TN 37863 in Pigeon Forge. The home closed at $895,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Ryan Hanninen, eXp Realty
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sell for?
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sold for $895,000 on 08/08/2026.
When did 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sell?
The transfer of 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was recorded on in Sevier County, TN.
Who sold 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was listed by Ryan Hanninen, eXp Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
The buyer of 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was represented by eXp Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
4430 New Pioneer TRL, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pigeon Forge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sevier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Sevier County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Ryan Hanninen already closed this one. Working Pigeon Forge, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sevier County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Sevier County, TN. Agents working Pigeon Forge, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Pigeon Forge, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
