Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 — Sold $73,886
Another foreclosure property closed in Caldwell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640
Final sold price
SOLD$73,886
What sold at 169 El Rey DR, and for how much?
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $73,886 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caldwell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $73,886 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Caldwell County, TX |
| APN | 0200989-100-004-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 169 El Rey DR, Kyle TX 78640
Property profile
- Address
- 169 El Rey DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Kyle, TX, 78640
- County
- Caldwell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0200989-100-004-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1703 S Colorado Street, LOCKHART
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1601 S SLAUGHTER LN, APT 335, Austin, TX 78747
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $173,710
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value43%Sold price was 43% of the $173,710 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
169 El Rey DR, Kyle TX 78640 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caldwell County, Texas. The home closed at $73,886. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 sell for?
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $73,886 on 08/04/2026.
When did 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 sell?
The transfer of 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 was recorded on in Caldwell County, TX.
Who sold 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640.
Who represented the buyer of 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640?
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640?
169 El Rey DR, Kyle, TX 78640 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kyle?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caldwell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Caldwell County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Kyle, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Caldwell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Caldwell County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kyle, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Kyle, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
