Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 — Sold $256,959
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640
Another foreclosure property closed in Caldwell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640
Final sold price
SOLD$256,959
What sold at 450 Rustler PASS, and for how much?
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $256,959 on August 11, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caldwell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $256,959 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Caldwell County, TX |
| APN | 1101041-500-025-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle TX 78640
Property profile
- Address
- 450 Rustler PASS
- City / state / ZIP
- Kyle, TX, 78640
- County
- Caldwell County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 1101041-500-025-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 1703 S Colorado Street, LOCKHART
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10000 N LAMAR BLVD, Austin, TX 78753
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $157,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value163%Sold price was 163% of the $157,300 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle TX 78640 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caldwell County, Texas. The home closed at $256,959. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 sell for?
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $256,959 on 08/11/2026.
When did 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 sell?
The transfer of 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 was recorded on in Caldwell County, TX.
Who sold 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640.
Who represented the buyer of 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640?
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640?
450 Rustler PASS, Kyle, TX 78640 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kyle?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caldwell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Caldwell County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Caldwell County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Kyle, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Caldwell County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Kyle, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
