Cassian Bernard closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 — Sold in Foreclosure by Cassian Bernard

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407

Another foreclosure listing closed by Cassian Bernard in Collin County, TX.

Map of 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 in Collin County, TX

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407

What sold at 432 Delmar DR, and for how much?

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 last changed hands on July 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Cassian Bernard of Escape Realty. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,398 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407
Address 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,398 sq ft
Year built 2023
County Collin County, TX
Listing agent Cassian Bernard, Escape Realty
APN R-12946-00D-0070-1
MLS # 20463927
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 432 Delmar DR, Princeton TX 75407

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Princeton, TX, 75407
County
Collin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Building area
2,398 sq ft
Year built
2023
APN
R-12946-00D-0070-1

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

432 DELMAR DR, Princeton, TX 75407

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$361,887
MLS #
20463927

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Cassian Bernard of Escape Realty and Monument Realty closed 432 Delmar DR, Princeton TX 75407 in Princeton. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Cassian Bernard, Escape Realty
  • Monument Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 sell for?

The sale price for 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/17/2026.

When did 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 sell?

The transfer of 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.

Who sold 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407?

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 was listed by Cassian Bernard, Escape Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407?

The buyer of 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 was represented by Monument Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407?

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407?

432 Delmar DR, Princeton, TX 75407 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Princeton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Collin County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Cassian Bernard already closed this one. Working Princeton, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Collin County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Collin County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Princeton, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Princeton, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 432 Delmar DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Collin County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Princeton, TX

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Princeton, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.