Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 — Sold in Foreclosure
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
Another foreclosure property closed in Collin County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
What sold at 12202 County Road 1204, and for how much?
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 last changed hands on August 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,068 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,068 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Collin County, TX |
| APN | R-6555-002-0960-1 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge TX 75424
Property profile
- Address
- 12202 County Road 1204
- City / state / ZIP
- Blue Ridge, TX, 75424
- County
- Collin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Building area
- 2,068 sq ft
- Lot area
- 287,060 sq ft
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- R-6555-002-0960-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12202 COUNTY ROAD 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $430,867
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 287,060 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge TX 75424 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Collin County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 sell for?
The sale price for 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/17/2026.
When did 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 sell?
The transfer of 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.
Who sold 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424.
Who represented the buyer of 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424?
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424?
12202 County Road 1204, Blue Ridge, TX 75424 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Blue Ridge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Collin County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Blue Ridge, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Collin County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Collin County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Blue Ridge, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Blue Ridge, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
