Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 — Sold $60,000
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169
Another foreclosure property closed in Hunt County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169
Final sold price
SOLD$60,000
What sold at 10186 Brinwood DR, and for how much?
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 sold for $60,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 850 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hunt County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 850 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Hunt County, TX |
| APN | 2346-0000-1180-56 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point TX 75169
Property profile
- Address
- 10186 Brinwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Wills Point, TX, 75169
- County
- Hunt County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 2346-0000-1180-56
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — Hunt County Courthouse
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10186 BRINWOOD, Wills Point, TX 75169
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $60,780
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$71Calculated from a 850 sq ft building and $60,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value99%Sold price was 99% of the $60,780 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 13,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point TX 75169 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hunt County, Texas. The home closed at $60,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 sell for?
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 sold for $60,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 sell?
The transfer of 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 was recorded on in Hunt County, TX.
Who sold 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169.
Who represented the buyer of 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169?
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169?
10186 Brinwood DR, Wills Point, TX 75169 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wills Point?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hunt County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hunt County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Wills Point, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hunt County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hunt County, TX, refreshed daily.
Start with Wills Point, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
