Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 — Sold in Foreclosure

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

Another foreclosure property closed in Hunt County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 in Hunt County, TX

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

What sold at 220 Bella Vista DR, and for how much?

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,568 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hunt County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
Address 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,568 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Hunt County, TX
APN 2270-0000-0460-58
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni TX 75474

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
West Tawakoni, TX, 75474
County
Hunt County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,568 sq ft
Lot area
10,176 sq ft
Year built
1980
APN
2270-0000-0460-58

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — Hunt County Courthouse
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

220 BELLA VISTA DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$221,489

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,176 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni TX 75474 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hunt County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 sell for?

The sale price for 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.

When did 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 sell?

The transfer of 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 was recorded on in Hunt County, TX.

Who sold 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474.

Who represented the buyer of 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474?

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474?

220 Bella Vista DR, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Tawakoni?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hunt County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hunt County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this West Tawakoni, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hunt County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hunt County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the West Tawakoni, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 220 Bella Vista DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hunt County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In West Tawakoni, TX

See who owns, owes and inherits across Hunt County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.