Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 — Sold $173,600

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135

Another foreclosure property closed in Hunt County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 in Hunt County, TX

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135

Final sold price

SOLD

$173,600

2,128 sq ft Lot 87,120 sq ft

What sold at 4545 County Road 2629, and for how much?

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 sold for $173,600 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,128 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hunt County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135
Address 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135
Sold price $173,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,128 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Hunt County, TX
APN 2000-0000-0300-10
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills TX 75135

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Caddo Mills, TX, 75135
County
Hunt County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Year built
2005
APN
2000-0000-0300-10

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2507 Lee Street, Greenville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4545 COUNTY ROAD 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$190,143

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 2,128 sq ft building and $173,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $190,143 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 87,120 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills TX 75135 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hunt County, Texas. The home closed at $173,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 sell for?

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 sold for $173,600 on 07/22/2026.

When did 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 sell?

The transfer of 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 was recorded on in Hunt County, TX.

Who sold 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135.

Who represented the buyer of 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135?

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135?

4545 County Road 2629, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Caddo Mills?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hunt County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hunt County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hunt County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hunt County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Caddo Mills, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Hunt County, TX. Agents working Caddo Mills, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Caddo Mills, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4545 County Road 2629 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hunt County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Caddo Mills, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Caddo Mills, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.