Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 — Sold $160,480
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639
Another foreclosure property closed in Llano County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639
Final sold price
SOLD$160,480
What sold at 107 Buttercup ST, and for how much?
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 sold for $160,480 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,923 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Llano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,480 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,923 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Llano County, TX |
| APN | 11225 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Llano County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland TX 78639
Property profile
- Address
- 107 Buttercup ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Kingsland, TX, 78639
- County
- Llano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 11225
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 801 Ford St, Llano
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
107 BUTTERCUP, Kingsland, TX 78639
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $237,810
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 1,923 sq ft building and $160,480 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $237,810 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland TX 78639 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Llano County, Texas. The home closed at $160,480. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 sell for?
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 sold for $160,480 on 07/31/2026.
When did 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 sell?
The transfer of 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 was recorded on in Llano County, TX.
Who sold 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639.
Who represented the buyer of 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639?
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639?
107 Buttercup ST, Kingsland, TX 78639 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kingsland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Llano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Llano County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Llano County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Llano County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Llano County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kingsland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Kingsland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
