Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 — Sold $78,944

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672

Another foreclosure property closed in Llano County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 in Llano County, TX

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672

Final sold price

SOLD

$78,944

1,216 sq ft Lot 13,634 sq ft

What sold at 395 Tow TRL, and for how much?

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 sold for $78,944 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,216 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Llano County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672
Address 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672
Sold price $78,944
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,216 sq ft
Year built 1975
County Llano County, TX
APN 14294
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Llano County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 395 Tow TRL, Tow TX 78672

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tow, TX, 78672
County
Llano County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1975
APN
14294

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 801 Ford St, Llano
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1029 E 20TH ST, San Angelo, TX 76903

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$165,140

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$65Calculated from a 1,216 sq ft building and $78,944 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value48%Sold price was 48% of the $165,140 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 13,634 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

395 Tow TRL, Tow TX 78672 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Llano County, Texas. The home closed at $78,944. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 sell for?

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 sold for $78,944 on 08/14/2026.

When did 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 sell?

The transfer of 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 was recorded on in Llano County, TX.

Who sold 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672.

Who represented the buyer of 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672?

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672?

395 Tow TRL, Tow, TX 78672 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tow?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Llano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Llano County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Llano County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Tow, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Llano County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Tow, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Llano County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Tow, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 395 Tow TRL are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Llano County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Tow, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Llano County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.