Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 — Sold $64,000

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708

Another foreclosure property closed in McLennan County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 in McLennan County, TX

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708

Final sold price

SOLD

$64,000

2,106 sq ft Lot 49,441 sq ft

What sold at 11305 Wortham Bend RD, and for how much?

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 sold for $64,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,106 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in McLennan County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708
Address 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708
Sold price $64,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,106 sq ft
Year built 1960
County McLennan County, TX
APN 180026050025004
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco TX 76708

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Waco, TX, 76708
County
McLennan County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1960
APN
180026050025004

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Washington Ave, Waco
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

11305 WORTHAM BEND RD, Waco, TX 76708

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$243,840

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$30Calculated from a 2,106 sq ft building and $64,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value26%Sold price was 26% of the $243,840 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 49,441 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco TX 76708 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in McLennan County, Texas. The home closed at $64,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 sell for?

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 sold for $64,000 on 08/04/2026.

When did 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 sell?

The transfer of 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 was recorded on in McLennan County, TX.

Who sold 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708.

Who represented the buyer of 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708?

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708?

11305 Wortham Bend RD, Waco, TX 76708 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1960.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waco?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across McLennan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the McLennan County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across McLennan County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Waco, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into McLennan County, TX. Agents working Waco, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Waco, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 11305 Wortham Bend RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and McLennan County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Waco, TX

Pair Waco, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.