Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 — Sold $90,240

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704

Another foreclosure property closed in McLennan County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 in McLennan County, TX

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704

Final sold price

SOLD

$90,240

1,077 sq ft Lot 6,534 sq ft

What sold at 1320 Hood ST, and for how much?

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 sold for $90,240 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,077 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in McLennan County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704
Address 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704
Sold price $90,240
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,077 sq ft
Year built 1956
County McLennan County, TX
APN 480078020052000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1320 Hood ST, Waco TX 76704

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Waco, TX, 76704
County
McLennan County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1956
APN
480078020052000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — MCLENNAN County Courthouse, WACO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

8448 ORANGE ST, Downey, CA 90242

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$153,950

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 1,077 sq ft building and $90,240 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $153,950 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1320 Hood ST, Waco TX 76704 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in McLennan County, Texas. The home closed at $90,240. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 sell for?

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 sold for $90,240 on 07/23/2026.

When did 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 sell?

The transfer of 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 was recorded on in McLennan County, TX.

Who sold 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704.

Who represented the buyer of 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704?

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704?

1320 Hood ST, Waco, TX 76704 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1956.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waco?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across McLennan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The McLennan County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Waco, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks McLennan County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into McLennan County, TX. Agents working Waco, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Waco, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1320 Hood ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and McLennan County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Waco, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Waco, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.