Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 — Sold in Foreclosure
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611
What sold at 1030 Chatwood ST, and for how much?
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,474 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,474 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Orange County, TX |
| APN | 003331-001240 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City TX 77611
Property profile
- Address
- 1030 Chatwood ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Bridge City, TX, 77611
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,474 sq ft
- Lot area
- 12,153 sq ft
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 003331-001240
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 12:00 PM — 801 W Division ST, ORANGE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1030 CHATWOOD ST, Bridge City, TX 77611
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $70,597
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 12,153 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City TX 77611 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 sell for?
The sale price for 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.
When did 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 sell?
The transfer of 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 was recorded on in Orange County, TX.
Who sold 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611.
Who represented the buyer of 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611?
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611?
1030 Chatwood ST, Bridge City, TX 77611 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bridge City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Orange County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bridge City, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Orange County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Orange County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the Bridge City, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
