Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 — Sold $35,590

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630

Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 in Orange County, TX

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630

Final sold price

SOLD

$35,590

1,483 sq ft Lot 7,449 sq ft

What sold at 5 Colburn AVE, and for how much?

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 sold for $35,590 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,483 sq ft, built in 1942. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630
Address 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630
Sold price $35,590
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,483 sq ft
Year built 1942
County Orange County, TX
APN 012825-001280
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5 Colburn AVE, Orange TX 77630

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Orange, TX, 77630
County
Orange County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1942
APN
012825-001280

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 801 W Division ave, ORANGE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5 COLBURN AVE, Orange, TX 77630

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$94,521

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$24Calculated from a 1,483 sq ft building and $35,590 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value38%Sold price was 38% of the $94,521 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,449 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5 Colburn AVE, Orange TX 77630 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Texas. The home closed at $35,590. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 sell for?

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 sold for $35,590 on 08/11/2026.

When did 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 sell?

The transfer of 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 was recorded on in Orange County, TX.

Who sold 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630.

Who represented the buyer of 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630?

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630?

5 Colburn AVE, Orange, TX 77630 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1942.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Orange?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Orange County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Orange, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Orange County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Orange County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Orange, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Orange, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5 Colburn AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Orange County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Orange, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Orange County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.