Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 — Sold $326,114
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087
Another foreclosure property closed in Parker County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087
Final sold price
SOLD$326,114
What sold at 533 Ethan DR, and for how much?
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 sold for $326,114 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,094 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Parker County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $326,114 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,094 sq ft |
| Year built | 2013 |
| County | Parker County, TX |
| APN | 14635-004-023-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Parker County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford TX 76087
Property profile
- Address
- 533 Ethan DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Weatherford, TX, 76087
- County
- Parker County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2013
- APN
- 14635-004-023-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 117 Fort Worth Street, Weatherford
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
533 ETHAN DRIVE, Weatherford, TX 76087
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $405,810
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 2,094 sq ft building and $326,114 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $405,810 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 13,591 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford TX 76087 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Parker County, Texas. The home closed at $326,114. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 sell for?
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 sold for $326,114 on 08/17/2026.
When did 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 sell?
The transfer of 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 was recorded on in Parker County, TX.
Who sold 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087.
Who represented the buyer of 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087?
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087?
533 Ethan DR, Weatherford, TX 76087 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2013.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Weatherford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Parker County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Parker County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Parker County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Parker County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Weatherford, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Parker County, TX. Agents working Weatherford, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Weatherford, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
