Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 — Sold $361,415
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085
Another foreclosure property closed in Parker County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085
Final sold price
SOLD$361,415
What sold at 7495 Sabathney RD, and for how much?
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 sold for $361,415 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,273 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Parker County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $361,415 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,273 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Parker County, TX |
| APN | 10271-001-004-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Parker County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford TX 76085
Property profile
- Address
- 7495 Sabathney RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Weatherford, TX, 76085
- County
- Parker County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 10271-001-004-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 117 Fort Worth Street, Weatherford
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7495 SABATHNEY ROAD, Weatherford, TX 76085
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $450,560
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$159Calculated from a 2,273 sq ft building and $361,415 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $450,560 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford TX 76085 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Parker County, Texas. The home closed at $361,415. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 sell for?
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 sold for $361,415 on 08/05/2026.
When did 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 sell?
The transfer of 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 was recorded on in Parker County, TX.
Who sold 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085.
Who represented the buyer of 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085?
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085?
7495 Sabathney RD, Weatherford, TX 76085 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Weatherford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Parker County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Parker County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Parker County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Parker County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Weatherford, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Parker County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Weatherford, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
