Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 — Sold $84,700

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107

Another foreclosure property closed in Potter County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 in Potter County, TX

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107

Final sold price

SOLD

$84,700

1,922 sq ft Lot 3,485 sq ft

What sold at 4016 NE 14Th AVE, and for how much?

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 sold for $84,700 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,922 sq ft, built in 1947. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Potter County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107
Address 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107
Sold price $84,700
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,922 sq ft
Year built 1947
County Potter County, TX
APN R-018-0100-1190
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo TX 79107

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Amarillo, TX, 79107
County
Potter County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1947
APN
R-018-0100-1190

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 900 S POLK ST, AMARILLO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4016 NE 14TH AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$163,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$44Calculated from a 1,922 sq ft building and $84,700 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value52%Sold price was 52% of the $163,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio55%Building footprint covers about 55% of the 3,485 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo TX 79107 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Potter County, Texas. The home closed at $84,700. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 sell for?

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 sold for $84,700 on 06/16/2026.

When did 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 sell?

The transfer of 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 was recorded on in Potter County, TX.

Who sold 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107.

Who represented the buyer of 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107?

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107?

4016 NE 14Th AVE, Amarillo, TX 79107 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1947.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Amarillo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Potter County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Potter County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Potter County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Amarillo, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Potter County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Amarillo, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4016 NE 14Th AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Potter County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Amarillo, TX

See who owns, owes and inherits across Potter County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.