Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 — Sold in Foreclosure
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124
Another foreclosure property closed in Potter County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124
What sold at 5 Muirfield LN, and for how much?
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 last changed hands on August 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,972 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Potter County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,972 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Potter County, TX |
| APN | R-044-3700-1570 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo TX 79124
Property profile
- Address
- 5 Muirfield LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Amarillo, TX, 79124
- County
- Potter County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,972 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,691 sq ft
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- R-044-3700-1570
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — Potter County Commissioners Court
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5 MUIRFIELD LN, Amarillo, TX 79124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $436,131
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 9,691 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo TX 79124 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Potter County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 sell for?
The sale price for 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/17/2026.
When did 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 sell?
The transfer of 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 was recorded on in Potter County, TX.
Who sold 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124.
Who represented the buyer of 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124?
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124?
5 Muirfield LN, Amarillo, TX 79124 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Amarillo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Potter County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Potter County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Amarillo, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Potter County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Potter County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Amarillo, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Amarillo, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
