Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 — Sold $63,450

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106

Another foreclosure property closed in Potter County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 in Potter County, TX

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106

Final sold price

SOLD

$63,450

1,312 sq ft Lot 7,405 sq ft

What sold at 119 N Western ST, and for how much?

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 sold for $63,450 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,312 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Potter County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106
Address 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106
Sold price $63,450
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,312 sq ft
Year built 1951
County Potter County, TX
APN R-009-3600-0260
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 119 N Western ST, Amarillo TX 79106

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Amarillo, TX, 79106
County
Potter County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1951
APN
R-009-3600-0260

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — Potter County Commissioners Court
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

119 N WESTERN ST, Amarillo, TX 79106

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$111,130

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$48Calculated from a 1,312 sq ft building and $63,450 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value57%Sold price was 57% of the $111,130 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

119 N Western ST, Amarillo TX 79106 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Potter County, Texas. The home closed at $63,450. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 sell for?

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 sold for $63,450 on 07/16/2026.

When did 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 sell?

The transfer of 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 was recorded on in Potter County, TX.

Who sold 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106.

Who represented the buyer of 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106?

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106?

119 N Western ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Amarillo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Potter County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Potter County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Potter County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Amarillo, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Potter County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Potter County, TX. Agents working Amarillo, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Amarillo, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 119 N Western ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Potter County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Amarillo, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Potter County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.