Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 — Sold $290,000
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904
Another foreclosure property closed in Victoria County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904
Final sold price
SOLD$290,000
What sold at 111 Village GRN, and for how much?
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 sold for $290,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,382 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Victoria County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $290,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,382 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Victoria County, TX |
| APN | 55835-001-00600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Victoria County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 111 Village GRN, Victoria TX 77904
Property profile
- Address
- 111 Village GRN
- City / state / ZIP
- Victoria, TX, 77904
- County
- Victoria County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 55835-001-00600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 12:00 PM — 115 NORTH BRIDGE STREET, Victoria
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1706 PLANTATION RD, Victoria, TX 77904
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $458,550
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 2,382 sq ft building and $290,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $458,550 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 7,518 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
111 Village GRN, Victoria TX 77904 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Victoria County, Texas. The home closed at $290,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 sell for?
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 sold for $290,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 sell?
The transfer of 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 was recorded on in Victoria County, TX.
Who sold 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904.
Who represented the buyer of 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904?
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904?
111 Village GRN, Victoria, TX 77904 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victoria?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Victoria County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Victoria County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Victoria County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Victoria, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Victoria County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Victoria, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Victoria County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Victoria, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
