Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 — Sold $103,000

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901

Another foreclosure property closed in Victoria County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 in Victoria County, TX

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901

Final sold price

SOLD

$103,000

1,364 sq ft Lot 9,731 sq ft

What sold at 504 E Convent ST, and for how much?

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 sold for $103,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,364 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Victoria County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901
Address 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901
Sold price $103,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,364 sq ft
Year built 1995
County Victoria County, TX
APN 54800-185-00201
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Victoria County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 504 E Convent ST, Victoria TX 77901

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Victoria, TX, 77901
County
Victoria County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1995
APN
54800-185-00201

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — 115 NORTH BRIDGE STREET, Victoria
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

504 E CONVENT, Victoria, TX 77901

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$186,070

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,364 sq ft building and $103,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value55%Sold price was 55% of the $186,070 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,731 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

504 E Convent ST, Victoria TX 77901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Victoria County, Texas. The home closed at $103,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 sell for?

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 sold for $103,000 on 08/10/2026.

When did 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 sell?

The transfer of 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 was recorded on in Victoria County, TX.

Who sold 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901.

Who represented the buyer of 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901?

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901?

504 E Convent ST, Victoria, TX 77901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1995.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victoria?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Victoria County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Victoria County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Victoria County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Victoria, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Victoria County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Victoria County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Victoria, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Victoria, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 504 E Convent ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Victoria County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Victoria, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Victoria County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.