Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 — Sold $455,000
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015
Another foreclosure property closed in Davis County, UT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015
Final sold price
SOLD$455,000
What sold at 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, and for how much?
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 sold for $455,000 on May 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,426 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $455,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,426 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Davis County, UT |
| APN | 13-328-0141 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davis County, Utah alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton UT 84015
Property profile
- Address
- 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Clinton, UT, 84015
- County
- Davis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 13-328-0141
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
762 SOUTH 520 WEST, Ogden, UT 84404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $288,750
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$319Calculated from a 1,426 sq ft building and $455,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value158%Sold price was 158% of the $288,750 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton UT 84015 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davis County, Utah. The home closed at $455,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 sell for?
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 sold for $455,000 on 05/18/2026.
When did 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 sell?
The transfer of 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 was recorded on in Davis County, UT.
Who sold 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015.
Who represented the buyer of 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015?
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015?
2477 N Hooded Crane CIR, Clinton, UT 84015 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clinton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by UT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davis County, Utah alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Davis County, Utah record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Clinton, UT sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Davis County, UT pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Davis County, UT. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Clinton, UT. All refresh daily.
Start with Clinton, UT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
