Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 — Sold $565,000

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120

Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfax County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 in Fairfax County, VA

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120

Final sold price

SOLD

$565,000

1,508 sq ft Lot 2,175 sq ft

What sold at 14739 Flower Hill DR, and for how much?

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 sold for $565,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,508 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfax County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120
Address 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120
Sold price $565,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,508 sq ft
Year built 1992
County Fairfax County, VA
APN 054-1-17-03-0057
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville VA 20120

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Centreville, VA, 20120
County
Fairfax County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1992
APN
054-1-17-03-0057

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4110 CHAIN BRIDGE RD, FAIRFAX
Minimum bid
$41,000

Mailing address

14739 FLOWER HILL DR, Centreville, VA 20120

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$561,660

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$375Calculated from a 1,508 sq ft building and $565,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $561,660 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1378%Final sold price compared to the $41,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio69%Building footprint covers about 69% of the 2,175 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville VA 20120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfax County, Virginia. The home closed at $565,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 sell for?

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 sold for $565,000 on 07/02/2026.

When did 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 sell?

The transfer of 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 was recorded on in Fairfax County, VA.

Who sold 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120.

Who represented the buyer of 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120?

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120?

14739 Flower Hill DR, Centreville, VA 20120 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1992.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Centreville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfax County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fairfax County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Centreville, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Fairfax County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Fairfax County, VA. Agents working Centreville, VA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Centreville, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14739 Flower Hill DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Fairfax County, Virginia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Centreville, VA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Fairfax County, VA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.