Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 — Sold $231,000
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712
Another foreclosure property closed in Fauquier County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712
Final sold price
SOLD$231,000
What sold at 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, and for how much?
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 sold for $231,000 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 936 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fauquier County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $231,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 936 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Fauquier County, VA |
| APN | 6899-22-7665-307 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fauquier County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton VA 22712
Property profile
- Address
- 11228 Torrie WAY APT G
- City / state / ZIP
- Bealeton, VA, 22712
- County
- Fauquier County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 6899-22-7665-307
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10116 DESMOND PL, Perrysburg, OH 43551
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $209,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$247Calculated from a 936 sq ft building and $231,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $209,400 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton VA 22712 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fauquier County, Virginia. The home closed at $231,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 sell for?
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 sold for $231,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 sell?
The transfer of 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 was recorded on in Fauquier County, VA.
Who sold 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712.
Who represented the buyer of 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712?
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712?
11228 Torrie WAY APT G, Bealeton, VA 22712 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bealeton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fauquier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fauquier County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Fauquier County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fauquier County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bealeton, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Fauquier County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bealeton, VA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Bealeton, VA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
