Sneha Rana closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 — Sold $184,600 by Sneha Rana
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sneha Rana in Norfolk City County, VA.
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509
Final sold price
SOLD$184,600
What sold at 2403 Lafayette BLVD, and for how much?
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 sold for $184,600 on July 30, 2026. The listing was handled by Sneha Rana of Seaside Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,317 sq ft, built in 1912. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Norfolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $184,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,317 sq ft |
| Year built | 1912 |
| County | Norfolk City County, VA |
| Listing agent | Sneha Rana, Seaside Realty |
| APN | 24487500 |
| MLS # | 10635708 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk VA 23509
Property profile
- Address
- 2403 Lafayette BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Norfolk, VA, 23509
- County
- Norfolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1912
- APN
- 24487500
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 9:15 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2403 LAFATETTE BLVD, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $231,700
- MLS #
- 10635708
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,317 sq ft building and $184,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $231,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio46%Building footprint covers about 46% of the 2,862 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Sneha Rana of Seaside Realty listed 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk VA 23509 in Norfolk City County, Virginia, and ONYX Realty Professionals LLC represented ONYX Realty Professionals LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $184,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Sneha Rana, Seaside Realty
- ONYX Realty Professionals LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 sell for?
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 sold for $184,600 on 07/30/2026.
When did 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 sell?
The transfer of 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 was recorded on in Norfolk City County, VA.
Who sold 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509?
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 was listed by Sneha Rana, Seaside Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509?
The buyer of 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 was represented by ONYX Realty Professionals LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509?
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509?
2403 Lafayette BLVD, Norfolk, VA 23509 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1912.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Norfolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Norfolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Norfolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Norfolk City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sneha Rana already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Norfolk, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Norfolk City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Norfolk City County, VA, refreshed daily.
The next Norfolk, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
