Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 — Sold $176,000
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434
Another foreclosure property closed in Suffolk City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434
Final sold price
SOLD$176,000
What sold at 4220 Pruden BLVD, and for how much?
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $176,000 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,286 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Suffolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $176,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,286 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Suffolk City County, VA |
| APN | 24*2*13 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk VA 23434
Property profile
- Address
- 4220 Pruden BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Suffolk, VA, 23434
- County
- Suffolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 24*2*13
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 4:30 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4220 PRUDEN BL, Suffolk, VA 23434
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $295,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$137Calculated from a 1,286 sq ft building and $176,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $295,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk VA 23434 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Suffolk City County, Virginia. The home closed at $176,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell for?
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $176,000 on 06/18/2026.
When did 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell?
The transfer of 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 was recorded on in Suffolk City County, VA.
Who sold 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434.
Who represented the buyer of 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434?
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434?
4220 Pruden BLVD, Suffolk, VA 23434 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Suffolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Suffolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Suffolk City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Suffolk, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Suffolk City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Suffolk City County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Suffolk, VA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Suffolk, VA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
