Susan Jenkins closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 — Sold $284,692 by Susan Jenkins
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434
Another foreclosure listing closed by Susan Jenkins in Suffolk City County, VA.
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434
Final sold price
SOLD$284,692
What sold at 722 Kilby AVE, and for how much?
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $284,692 on July 8, 2026. The listing was handled by Susan Jenkins of Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,177 sq ft, built in 2010. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Suffolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $284,692 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,177 sq ft |
| Year built | 2010 |
| County | Suffolk City County, VA |
| Listing agent | Susan Jenkins, Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp |
| APN | 34C*S14*23 |
| MLS # | 10645677 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk VA 23434
Property profile
- Address
- 722 Kilby AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Suffolk, VA, 23434
- County
- Suffolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2010
- APN
- 34C*S14*23
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/11/2026 at 1:30 PM — AT THE SUFFOLK COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
722 KILBY AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $307,000
- MLS #
- 10645677
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$131Calculated from a 2,177 sq ft building and $284,692 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $307,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio62%Building footprint covers about 62% of the 3,485 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Susan Jenkins of Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp listed 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk VA 23434 in Suffolk and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at $284,692. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Susan Jenkins, Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell for?
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $284,692 on 07/08/2026.
When did 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell?
The transfer of 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 was recorded on in Suffolk City County, VA.
Who sold 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 was listed by Susan Jenkins, Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp.
Who represented the buyer of 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?
722 Kilby AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2010.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Suffolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Suffolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Suffolk City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Susan Jenkins already closed this one. Working Suffolk, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Suffolk City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Suffolk City County, VA. Agents working Suffolk, VA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Suffolk, VA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
