Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 — Sold $248,525
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003
Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003
Final sold price
SOLD$248,525
What sold at 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, and for how much?
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 sold for $248,525 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,062 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $248,525 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,062 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | King County, WA |
| APN | 894444-1260 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way WA 98003
Property profile
- Address
- 28300 18Th AVE S # P102
- City / state / ZIP
- Federal Way, WA, 98003
- County
- King County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 894444-1260
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 500 4TH AVENUE, SEATTLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1814 S 286TH LN P-102, Federal Way, WA 98003
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $235,043
- Past due amount
- $14,341
- Assessed value
- $296,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$234Calculated from a 1,062 sq ft building and $248,525 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $296,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $248,525 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way WA 98003 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $248,525. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 sell for?
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 sold for $248,525 on 08/17/2026.
When did 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 sell?
The transfer of 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 was recorded on in King County, WA.
Who sold 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003.
Who represented the buyer of 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003?
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003?
28300 18Th AVE S # P102, Federal Way, WA 98003 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Federal Way?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The King County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Federal Way, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls King County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering King County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Federal Way, WA. All refresh daily.
The next Federal Way, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
