Kris R. Huber closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 — Sold $696,000 by Kris R. Huber
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kris R. Huber in King County, WA.
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
Final sold price
SOLD$696,000
What sold at 32643 39Th PL SW, and for how much?
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 sold for $696,000 on August 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Kris R. Huber of Windermere RE West Campus Inc. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 4,200 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $696,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 4,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | King County, WA |
| Listing agent | Kris R. Huber, Windermere RE West Campus Inc |
| APN | 873195-0090 |
| MLS # | 2521429 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way WA 98023
Property profile
- Address
- 32643 39Th PL SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Federal Way, WA, 98023
- County
- King County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 873195-0090
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 500 4TH AVENUE, SEATTLE
- Minimum bid
- $896,004
Mailing address
32643 39TH PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $887,878
- Assessed value
- $374,000
- MLS #
- 2521429
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$166Calculated from a 4,200 sq ft building and $696,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value186%Sold price was 186% of the $374,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid78%Final sold price compared to the $896,004 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 9,840 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Kris R. Huber of Windermere RE West Campus Inc and Best Choice Realty LLC closed 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way WA 98023 in Federal Way. The home closed at $696,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Kris R. Huber, Windermere RE West Campus Inc
- Best Choice Realty LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 sell for?
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 sold for $696,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 sell?
The transfer of 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 was recorded on in King County, WA.
Who sold 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023?
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 was listed by Kris R. Huber, Windermere RE West Campus Inc.
Who represented the buyer of 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023?
The buyer of 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 was represented by Best Choice Realty LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023?
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023?
32643 39Th PL SW, Federal Way, WA 98023 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Federal Way?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The King County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kris R. Huber already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across King County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Federal Way, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in King County, WA, refreshed daily.
The next Federal Way, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
