Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 — Sold $272,322

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337

Another foreclosure property closed in Kitsap County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 in Kitsap County, WA

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337

Final sold price

SOLD

$272,322

1,349 sq ft

What sold at 1610 Park AVE APT B3, and for how much?

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 sold for $272,322 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,349 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kitsap County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337
Address 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337
Sold price $272,322
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,349 sq ft
Year built 1987
County Kitsap County, WA
APN 8068-002-003-0005
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kitsap County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton WA 98337

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bremerton, WA, 98337
County
Kitsap County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1987
APN
8068-002-003-0005

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/22/2026 at 1:00 PM — 619 DIVISION STREET, PORT ORCHARD
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1610 PARK AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$282,099
Past due amount
$37,285
Assessed value
$289,370

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$202Calculated from a 1,349 sq ft building and $272,322 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $289,370 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price104%Recorded unpaid balance was 104% of the $272,322 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton WA 98337 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kitsap County, Washington. The home closed at $272,322. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 sell for?

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 sold for $272,322 on 06/01/2026.

When did 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 sell?

The transfer of 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 was recorded on in Kitsap County, WA.

Who sold 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337.

Who represented the buyer of 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337?

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337?

1610 Park AVE APT B3, Bremerton, WA 98337 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1987.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bremerton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kitsap County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kitsap County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Kitsap County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Kitsap County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Kitsap County, WA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Bremerton, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1610 Park AVE APT B3 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Kitsap County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Bremerton, WA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Kitsap County, WA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.