Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 — Sold $387,470
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366
Another foreclosure property closed in Kitsap County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366
Final sold price
SOLD$387,470
What sold at 1912 Kelowna PL SE, and for how much?
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 sold for $387,470 on July 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,652 sq ft, built in 2011. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kitsap County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $387,470 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,652 sq ft |
| Year built | 2011 |
| County | Kitsap County, WA |
| APN | 5564-000-002-0005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kitsap County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard WA 98366
Property profile
- Address
- 1912 Kelowna PL SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Orchard, WA, 98366
- County
- Kitsap County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2011
- APN
- 5564-000-002-0005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 619 DIVISION STREET, PORT ORCHARD
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4936 DUNHAM DR SE APT B, Olympia, WA 98501
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $372,183
- Past due amount
- $96,833
- Assessed value
- $422,420
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$235Calculated from a 1,652 sq ft building and $387,470 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $422,420 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price96%Recorded unpaid balance was 96% of the $387,470 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio54%Building footprint covers about 54% of the 3,049 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard WA 98366 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kitsap County, Washington. The home closed at $387,470. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 sell for?
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 sold for $387,470 on 07/20/2026.
When did 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 sell?
The transfer of 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 was recorded on in Kitsap County, WA.
Who sold 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366.
Who represented the buyer of 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366?
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366?
1912 Kelowna PL SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2011.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Orchard?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kitsap County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kitsap County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Kitsap County, Washington recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Kitsap County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Port Orchard, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Kitsap County, WA. Agents working Port Orchard, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Port Orchard, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
