Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 — Sold $275,880

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374

Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 in Pierce County, WA

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374

Final sold price

SOLD

$275,880

1,672 sq ft Lot 1,058 sq ft

What sold at 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, and for how much?

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 sold for $275,880 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,672 sq ft, built in 2012. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374
Address 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374
Sold price $275,880
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,672 sq ft
Year built 2012
County Pierce County, WA
APN 6026454260
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup WA 98374

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Puyallup, WA, 98374
County
Pierce County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2012
APN
6026454260

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/14/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

17408 118TH AVENUE CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$379,416
Past due amount
$30,675
Assessed value
$379,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$165Calculated from a 1,672 sq ft building and $275,880 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $379,200 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $275,880 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio158%Building footprint covers about 158% of the 1,058 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup WA 98374 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $275,880. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 sell for?

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 sold for $275,880 on 08/19/2026.

When did 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 sell?

The transfer of 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.

Who sold 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374.

Who represented the buyer of 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374?

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374?

17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C, Puyallup, WA 98374 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2012.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Puyallup?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pierce County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Puyallup, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pierce County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pierce County, WA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Puyallup, WA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 17408 118Th Avenue CT E UNIT C are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pierce County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Puyallup, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Puyallup, WA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.