Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 — Sold $307,000

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443

Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 in Pierce County, WA

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443

Final sold price

SOLD

$307,000

924 sq ft Lot 20,473 sq ft

What sold at 6003 Vickery AVE E, and for how much?

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 sold for $307,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 924 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443
Address 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443
Sold price $307,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 924 sq ft
Year built 1960
County Pierce County, WA
APN 0320243087
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma WA 98443

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tacoma, WA, 98443
County
Pierce County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1960
APN
0320243087

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9438 WIDGEON CT SE, Lacey, WA 98513

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$383,500
Past due amount
$40,439
Assessed value
$401,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$332Calculated from a 924 sq ft building and $307,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $401,700 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price125%Recorded unpaid balance was 125% of the $307,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 20,473 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma WA 98443 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $307,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 sell for?

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 sold for $307,000 on 08/14/2026.

When did 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 sell?

The transfer of 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.

Who sold 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443.

Who represented the buyer of 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443?

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443?

6003 Vickery AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98443 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tacoma?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pierce County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pierce County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pierce County, WA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Tacoma, WA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6003 Vickery AVE E are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pierce County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Tacoma, WA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Tacoma, WA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.