Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 — Sold $225,500
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140
Another foreclosure property closed in Outagamie County, WI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140
Final sold price
SOLD$225,500
What sold at 1155 Washington ST, and for how much?
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 sold for $225,500 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Outagamie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $225,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Outagamie County, WI |
| APN | 26-0-4042-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25CV044 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Outagamie County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute WI 54140
Property profile
- Address
- 1155 Washington ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Little Chute, WI, 54140
- County
- Outagamie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 26-0-4042-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — 320 S WALNUT ST, APPLETON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1155 WASHINGTON ST, Little Chute, WI 54140
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25CV044
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $282,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $282,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute WI 54140 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Outagamie County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $225,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 sell for?
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 sold for $225,500 on 06/29/2026.
When did 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 sell?
The transfer of 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 was recorded on in Outagamie County, WI.
Who sold 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140.
Who represented the buyer of 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140?
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140?
1155 Washington ST, Little Chute, WI 54140 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Little Chute?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Outagamie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Outagamie County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Outagamie County, Wisconsin recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Little Chute, WI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Outagamie County, WI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Outagamie County, WI, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Little Chute, WI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
